Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths 17 27 Mar 21 Greenvale Kangaroos
drew Dandenong
1/9  
Greenvale Reserve #4 
Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day GF 28 Mar 21 Dandenong
182 KJ Garth 52 T Atkinson 33  HM Brennan 5/32 Z Griffiths 2/22
def Box Hill
174 A Lanning 60 Z Griffiths 41 R Carter 25  KJ Garth 4/34 E Gallagher 2/32
CitiPower Centre 
Kookaburra Women's Premier Thirds GF 7 Mar 21 Dandenong
36  C Negi 3/10 C Mason 2/4 AC Freeman 2/13
def by Carlton-Brunswick
6/126(cc) N Chaudhary 51*  
Greaves Reserve #4 
Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day SF 14 Mar 21 Melbourne
2/152 H Gill 79* C Killeen 55  J Sanders 2/24
def Dandenong
7/151(cc) A Mison 47* L Croft 31  J Watson 2/19 K Nainhabo 2/32
Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval 
Male Premier Under 16 Competition 5 21 Feb 21 Melbourne
273 HJ Demattia 75 TJ Reid 36 X Buxton 33 HM Pearson 26  H Fischbacher 3/40 N Munasinghe 3/42
def Dandenong
8/197(cc) J Singh 51 D Kamil 47*  J Murray 3/29 HM Pearson 3/32
Albert Ground 
Female Premier Under 18 Competition 3 27 Jan 21 Dandenong
118 T Mahendran 27  IR White 2/5 P Nelson 2/14
def by Box Hill
8/167(cc) A O'Farrell 44 IR White 26  M Phillips 2/9 A Wrigglesworth 2/14
Greaves Reserve #4 
DDCA Representative 1 24 Feb 21 Dandenong
2/134 EJ Newman 61*  
def DDCA
7/132(cc) J Cleland 28*  A McMaster 4/23 GE Seneviratne 2/20
Shepley Oval 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds SF 10 Apr 21 Richmond
3/142 J Dekel 42* N Cowling 28 J Hinds 27 M Parker 26  B Bhatia 2/28
def Dandenong
8/140(cc) L MacCorquodale 52  A Becker 2/18 TM Keast 2/25
Central Reserve North 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts SF 10 Apr 21 Geelong
6/219(cc) HW Butterworth 55 AL Boyd 44 JC Riding 31 TA Jackson 26  S Randiv 2/47 A McMaster 2/61
def by Dandenong
7/223 J Augustin 71* PE Cassidy 56 BS Forsyth 38  TL O'Connell 2/26 HW Butterworth 2/31
Geelong Cricket Ground 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds SF 10 Apr 21 Dandenong
9/194 J Wills 51 CP Forsyth 40 LJ Edwards 29 DD Opanayaka 27  W McGillivray 3/33 K Herft 2/17
def by Melbourne
4/173(cc) P Petricola 49* CG Holmes 43* CJ Lill 33  GE Seneviratne 2/31
Shepley Oval