Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T20 14 27 Nov 19 Box Hill
3/134(cc) Z Griffiths 46 R Carter 44  
def Dandenong
6/117(cc) J Matin 50  Z Griffiths 4/23
Box Hill City Oval 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts 15 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Dandenong
8/277(dec) BS Forsyth 126 LJ Edwards 43 CW Edgeworth 36  JG Bartlett 3/42 SG O'Brien 3/66
and 0/0(cc)  
drew St Kilda
8/157(cc) AJ Crosthwaite 74* JA Manning 25  S Randiv 4/27 PE Cassidy 2/24
and 0/0(cc)  
Shepley Oval 
VIC Super Slam - Stars Conference GF 19 Jan 20 Dandenong Panthers
9/129(cc) JJ Jones 39  S Mills 4/16 W Parker 2/21
def by Monash Tigers
7/133(cc) MG Berryman 30 J Waters 29 AJ Humphries 28  JJ Jones 3/24 S Randiv 2/20
CitiPower Centre 
Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day 13 1 Mar 20 Dandenong
8/214(cc) KJ Garth 132*  M Hale 2/51
def by Prahran
7/218 E Inglis 71 M Hale 39 S Kalis 30  E Gallagher 3/41 KJ Garth 2/25
Shepley Oval 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds 15 29 Feb 20
1 Mar 20
St Kilda
205 JA Manning 58 WA Taylor 32 DT Meddings 29 JC Drummond 28  GE Seneviratne 4/67 AB Buch 3/58
def by Dandenong
280 AJ Fernando 69 CP Forsyth 68 J Slater 67  MR Hennig 3/34 MS Davey 2/38 SM Powell 2/57
Harry Trott Oval 
Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day SF 15 Mar 20 Dandenong
10/72  L Dejong 5/19 IR White 2/17
def by Box Hill
7/166(cc) IR White 38* I Weber 32 M Clayton 27  T Perera 2/8 NE Taylor 2/17
Greaves Reserve #4 
Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds T20 10 3 Nov 19 Melbourne
5/133 B Chesterfield 61 E Stallwood 31  U Wijesena 2/21
def Dandenong
6/129(cc) K Applebee 33 E Maxwell 32  S Nichols 2/7
Albert Ground 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Carlton
8/224(cc) BL Tracey 49 J Lemire 32 AJ Matthews 25  J Murray 3/52 J Sawrey 2/22 LS Kranzbuhler 2/42
drew Dandenong
8/231(dec) J Mackenzie 60 M Forsyth 57 J Murray 44 R Bostan 26*  L Dudding 4/37 JR Cook 3/43
Camberwell Sports Ground 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths GF 28 Mar 20
29 Mar 20
Dandenong
drew Footscray