Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Firsts One Day
Round 3 - Sun 21 Oct 2018 (11:00AM)
DandenongvRingwood
Venue: Shepley OvalMatch ID: 2872285
Umpires: Umpire1: Phil Gillespie  Umpire2: Courtney Lai  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gallagher, Emma (c)
Neale, Courtney
Faltum, Nicole M (+)
Fearns, Julie
Davis, Acacia
Mison, Alanah
Cripps, Lucy
Matin, Jessica
Stansby, Evie
Moscript, Chelsea
Omar, Maryam
 
Mason, Tamara
Loughnan, Debra
Adams, Jessica
Harrison, Jasmin
Petty, Becky
Robinson, Isabelle (+)
Carroll, Erin
Thomas, Olivia
Walters, Kylie
Burns, Kate (c)
Henry, Olivia
 
Coach: Littlejohn, Kim
Scorer: Kaspar, Peter
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Seconds One Day
Round 3 - Sun 21 Oct 2018 (12:00PM)
RingwoodvDandenong
Umpires: Umpire1: Alastair Thomas  Umpire2: Rajesh Mohanty  
Scorers:  Not specified
Tarr, Kelly (c)
Parker, Caitlyn R
Rule, Kylie
Checkley, Erin
Campbell, True
Price, Lainie
Harris, Chloe
Doevelaar, Jordyn
Lynch, Dimity
Weston, Madeleine
Bennett, Georgina (+)
 
Coach: Littlejohn, Kim
Team Manager: Mosbey, Janet
Scorer: Tarr, Sue
 
Burke, Zoe
Pace, Keely (c)
Clydesdale, Shalee (+)
Burns, Ruby
Taylor, Natalie E
Heenan, Rachel E (+)
Senarathne, Yashoda
Reynolds, Jemma
Gardner, Poppy
Wijesena, Uvindee
Maxwell, Erin
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts
Round 4 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (11:00AM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (11:00AM)
DandenongvMelbourne University
Venue: Shepley OvalMatch ID: 2871562
Umpires: Umpire1: Bradley Davies  Umpire2: Chris James  
Scorers:  Not specified
Donnell, Tom (c)
Forsyth, Brett
Wilcock, James D
Forsyth, Cameron P
Pattinson, James L
Opanayaka, Dasun D
Edwards, Lincoln J
Thomas, Jakeb
Newman, Edward J
Buch, Akshat B
Augustin, Jacques (+)
 
Coach: Speak, Nick
 
Martignago, Jarrod G (+)
McKenna, Fergus
Reid, Steven
Scammell, Liam
Rogers, Thomas
Agar, Wesley A
McLaughlan, John
Borgas, Isaiah
Gregory, Alexander J
McNeil, James L (c)
Iqbal, Yousaf
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds
Round 4 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (11:00AM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (11:00AM)
Melbourne UniversityvDandenong
Venue: University Main OvalMatch ID: 2871706
Umpires: Umpire1: Alan McCarthy  Umpire2: Dario Licheni  
Scorers:  Not specified
Simpson, Mark G (c)
Clements, Michael
Karageorgiou, Elias
Morrison, Will
Hutton, Daniel B
Bett, James R
Young, Andrew P
Stafford, Mark
Rolfs, Benjamin
Van Der Merwe, Daniel
Croes, Noah (+)
 
Sweeney, Michael (c)
Langley, Matthew
Bychkov, Alexander (+)
Edgeworth, Comrey
Slater, Joshua
Fernando, Andrey J
Murray, Joshua
Marshall, Corey
Sweeney, Peter
Nanopoulos, James
Turner, Patrick
 
Coach: Speak, Nick
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds
Round 3 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (12:00PM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (12:00PM)
DandenongvMelbourne University
Venue: Wilson OvalMatch ID: 2871936
Umpires: Umpire1: Sarah Fishley  Umpire2: Mike Rose  
Scorers:  Not specified
Christie, Andrew D
Forsyth, Mitchell
Shirt, Mitchell A
Harris, Christian (+)
Heverin, Dane
Allen, Joshua J (c)
Kranzbuhler, Luke S
MacCorquodale, Lachlan
Grundmann-Perera, Zachariah P
Munasinghe, Boopa
Siritunga, Johanne
Miller, Cody
 
Coach: Speak, Nick
 
Keely, Antony T
Hatzoglou, Peter
Skinner, Sam (c)
Roughsedge, Ben
Stockley, Tama
Stevenson, Jacob
Durrant, Elliott
Hatzoglou, Max
Horn, James E (+)
James, Andrew
Haseeb, Abdul
Bienvenu, Hugo
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths
Round 3 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (12:00PM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (12:00PM)
Melbourne UniversityvDandenong
Venue: Princes Park #3Match ID: 2872066
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Chatten  Umpire2: Ken Hobbs  
Scorers:  Not specified
Zanoni, Jayden G (c) (+)
van der Merwe, Christian J
Stanley, Lincoln
Manuell, Will D
Epstein, Rafael
Ingleton, Alexander
Thomas, Eugene
Melican, Lachlan
Ritchie, Nick W
Rao, Neshant
Chandak, Krishna
Rathnasinghe, Rukmin
 
Boraston, Mark A (c)
Vanderwert, Dylan A (+)
Mackenzie, Jordan
Blanch, Matthew R
Blanch, Aaron J
Ord, Lachlan
Mckenna, Aiden
Ibrahim, Daud
Islam, Mahdee
Marinic, Max N
Bostan, Raheel
Senarathne, Janith M