Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
VIC Super Slam - VIC Super Slam - Stars Conference
Round GF - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (2:30PM)
Saintsdef byPanthers
Venue: Junction OvalMatch ID: 2904642
Umpires: Umpire1: Mattis van Eck  Umpire2: Greg Azzopardi  
Scorers:  Not specified
De Iacovo, Michael F
Holmes, Lachlan G
Merlo, Jonathan A
Egan, Damon T
Rowe, Patrick J
Munday, Jarrod L (+)
Bartlett, Joshua G
Murphy, Todd R
Gribben, Shea
Beer, Michael A (c)
Hennig, Matthew R
 
Scorer: Radley, Joanne
 
Pattinson, Darren J
Donnell, Tom (c)
Forsyth, Brett
Nanopoulos, James
Edwards, Lincoln J
Cassidy, Peter E
Grundmann-Perera, Zachariah P
Newman, Edward J
Augustin, Jacques (+)
Randiv, Suraj
Carver, Karl
 
Coach: Speak, Nick
Scorer: Boyack, Scott A
VIC Super Slam - VIC Super Slam - Grand Slam
Round GF - Sun 27 Jan 2019 (2:45PM)
Bluesdef byPanthers
Venue: Melbourne Cricket GroundMatch ID: 2903115
Umpires: Umpire1: Greg Azzopardi  Umpire2: Daryl Brigham  Res Umpire: Chris Grant  
Scorers:  Not specified
Matthews, Anderson J
McKenna, Lachlan J
O'Sullivan, Eddy C
Pell, Donovan A
Ross, Charlie A
Ross, Nicholas J (c)
Smillie, Aaron J
Smyth, Harrison J
Smyth, Thomas J
Stepien, Brayden (+)
Stevenson, Cameron A
Wilson, Matthew N
 
Coach: Ayres, Warren G
Team Manager: Gleeson, Tony
Scorer: O'Neill, Kevin
 
Pattinson, Darren J
Donnell, Tom (c)
Forsyth, Brett
Nanopoulos, James
Edwards, Lincoln J
Cassidy, Peter E
Edgeworth, Comrey
Grundmann-Perera, Zachariah P
Newman, Edward J
Buch, Akshat B
Augustin, Jacques (+)
Randiv, Suraj
Carver, Karl
 
Coach: Speak, Nick
Scorer: Boyack, Scott A
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Firsts One Day
Round 13 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (11:00AM)
DandenongdefPlenty Valley
Venue: Shepley OvalMatch ID: 2872325
Umpires: Umpire1: Lou Tenace  Umpire2: Chris James  
Scorers:  Not specified
Guthrie, Sally (+)
Gallagher, Emma (c)
Neale, Courtney
Fearns, Julie
Davis, Acacia
Mison, Alanah
Strickland, Sophie
Matin, Jessica
Heenan, Rachel E
Moscript, Chelsea
Garth, Kimberley J
 
Ciavarella, Meagan
Jones, Kiara
O'Donnell, Rhiann (c)
Field, Sophia
Reid, Sophie (+)
Hulett, Jessie
Bawden, Letesha
Gell, Bronwyn
Day, Sophie
Hamilton, Samantha
Cowdrill, Providence
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Seconds One Day
Round 11 - Sun 17 Feb 2019 (12:00PM)
Dandenongdef byMelbourne
Venue: Greaves Reserve #4Match ID: 2873533
Umpires: Umpire1: Richard Harrison  Umpire2: Alfred Gaughan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Burke, Zoe
Davis, Acacia
Pace, Keely (c)
Burns, Ruby
Mole, Emma G
Senarathne, Yashoda
Poli, Chloe L
Maxwell, Erin
Lewis, Grace
O'Donnell, Tamara
Clydesdale, Shalee (+)
 
Sherman, Jennifer L (+)
Killeen, Charlotte
Nichols, Stephanie
Nainhabo, Kampi
Jenkins, Parry
Ryan-Fuller, Clementine (c)
Medland, Emma
Homberg, Annecy
Downes, Olivia
Grant, Jessica
Watson, Jordan
Chesterfield, Bridie
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts
Round SF - Sat 23 Mar 2019 (10:30AM), Sun 24 Mar 2019 (10:30AM)
Dandenongdef byFitzroy Doncaster
Venue: Camberwell Sports GroundMatch ID: 2871672
Umpires: Umpire1: Dale Ireland  Umpire2: David Shepard  
Scorers:  Not specified
Donnell, Tom (c)
Forsyth, Brett
Forsyth, Cameron P
Nanopoulos, James
Edwards, Lincoln J
Cassidy, Peter E
Edgeworth, Comrey
Thomas, Jakeb H
Grundmann-Perera, Zachariah P (sub)
Newman, Edward J
Buch, Akshat B
Augustin, Jacques (+)
 
Dickson, Peter J
Bremner, Matthew J
Rudd, Jack
Lawford, Trent L
Vardi, Nat
Alavi, Ejaaz (c)
Banthorpe, Liam (+)
Moore, Chris A
Korkolis, Noah
Elliott, Samuel M
Perrin, Andrew (sub)
Fletcher, Nicholas
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds
Round 15 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (11:00AM), Sat 9 Mar 2019 (11:00AM)
Dandenongdef byKingston Hawthorn
Venue: Shepley OvalMatch ID: 2871809
Umpires: Umpire1: Dario Licheni  Umpire2: Paul Welbourn  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sweeney, Peter
Sweeney, Michael (c)
Shirt, Mitchell A
Harris, Christian (+)
Heverin, Dane
Opanayaka, Dasun D
MacCorquodale, Lachlan
Edgeworth, Comrey
Slater, Joshua
Fernando, Andrey J
Murray, Joshua
Newman, Edward J
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
MacCorquodale, Lachlan
Edgeworth, Comrey
 
Kramersh, Justin J
Rhys-Jones, Dylan (c)
Malalasekera, Dishan
Diggle, Christopher
McCulley, Jordan
Jackson, Kaidin (+)
Rabadi, Kay
Chanel, Zaron
Vincent, Jonathan
Woods, Nick
Devsarmah, Gaurav
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds
Round 14 - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:00PM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (12:00PM)
Kingston Hawthorndef byDandenong
Venue: Greaves Reserve #4Match ID: 2872039
Umpires: Umpire1: Tim Norton  Umpire2: Rob Sturgeon  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cuthbertson, Ben
Sheldon, Riley
Davie, Matthew (c)
Christensen, Jade
Gilmore, Adam
Taylor, Reece
Parsons, Patrick D (+)
Paramesh, Prajay R
Hall, Jackson
Filipovic, Thomas
Behl, Shaur
 
Coach: Rossborough, Brad I
 
Forsyth, Mitchell
Langley, Matthew
Wills, Jarryd
Allen, Joshua J (c)
Siwes, Riley
Kranzbuhler, Luke S (+)
Grundmann-Perera, Zachariah P
Marshall, Corey
Newman, Angus J
Bostan, Raheel
Scott, Lochlan
Christie, Andrew D
 
Coach: Speak, Nick
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths
Round SF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (11:30AM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (11:30AM)
EssendondefDandenong
Venue: Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)Match ID: 2872275
Umpires: Umpire1: Viraj Soman  Umpire2: Malcolm Wood  
Scorers:  Not specified
King, Jesse
White, Emerson E
Vernon, Riley
Deasy, Daniel P
Nankervis, Ryan (+)
Camuncoli, Lucas
Phillips-Williams, Sean N
Davies, Jack (c)
Hussain, Musa
Adams, Matthew J
Lewis, Mathew
Crabb, Matthew
Gill, Shannon H
 
Boraston, Mark A (c)
Vanderwert, Dylan A (+)
Mackenzie, Jordan
Miller, Cody
Scott, Lochlan
Siritunga, Johanne
Mckenna, Aiden
Ibrahim, Daud
Islam, Mahdee
Buxton, Xander
Marinic, Max N
Newman, Angus J
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Firsts T20
Round GF - Wed 23 Jan 2019 (5:15PM)
DandenongdefEssendon Maribyrnong Park
Venue: Junction OvalMatch ID: 2873492
Umpires: Umpire1: Gaurav Bawa  Umpire2: Luke Edwards  Res Umpire: Courtney Lai  
Scorers:  Not specified
Molineux, Sophie
Omar, Maryam
Faltum, Nicole M (+)
Garth, Kimberley J
Moscript, Chelsea
Fearns, Julie
Neale, Courtney
Mison, Alanah
Strickland, Sophie
Gallagher, Emma (c)
O'Donnell, Tamara
 
Blows, Makinley
Taffs, Jenny
Schilov, Natalie
Lynn, Taylah A
Binch, Briana (c)
Harris, Sarah (sub)
Lynch, Emma (+)
Strano, Molly
Wareham, Georgia
Rafferty, Chloe
Haddow, Mikayla
Beams, Kristen
 
Coach: Gray, Neil R
Scorer: Schilov, Donna
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Seconds T20
Round 6 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (2:00PM)
Box HilldefDandenong
Venue: Box Hill City OvalMatch ID: 2873564
Umpires: Umpire1: Usman Mani  Umpire2: Ken Hobbs  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cleghorn, Penelope (c)
Schie, Kate
Harrison, Pennie
Barker, Brylee
Dejong, Lani
O'Farrell, Ashling
Sands, Emma
Charalambous, Leah
Fleming, Jasmine E
Selby, Tatiana (+)
Jennings, Amy
 
Guthrie, Sally
Pace, Keely (c)
Lewis, Grace
Clydesdale, Shalee (+)
Heenan, Rachel E (+)
Senarathne, Yashoda
Poli, Chloe L
Maxwell, Erin
Reynolds, Jemma
Mole, Emma G
Croft, Laura
Cricket Australia State Competitions - National Premier Cricket T20 Championships
Round SF - Wed 6 Mar 2019 (10:00AM)
Dandenongdef byEast Torrens
Venue: Park 25 (Oval 1)Match ID: 3125412
Umpires: Umpire1: Bede Sajowitz  Umpire2: Mark Donfeld  
Scorers:  Not specified
Donnell, Tom (sub)
Forsyth, Brett (sub)
Sweeney, Michael (sub)
Nanopoulos, James
Edwards, Lincoln J (c)
Cassidy, Peter E
Edgeworth, Comrey
Murray, Joshua
Thomas, Jakeb H
Grundmann-Perera, Zachariah P (sub)
Newman, Edward J
Buch, Akshat B
Augustin, Jacques (+)
Randiv, Suraj
MacCorquodale, Lachlan
 
Leigh, Daniel (sub)
Cranmer, Michael R (c)
Anderson, Alex J
Moran, Christopher R
Lewis, Mitchell G
Evans, Lewis O (sub)
Robins, Tate J
LOWDEN, Ben D
Size, Joel (sub)
King, Ryan
Singh Grewal, Amrao
Cornish, Coby (+)
King, Dillon
Pickford, Luke