Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
VIC Super Slam - VIC Super Slam - Stars Conference
Round GF - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (2:30PM)
Saintsdef byPanthers
Venue: Junction OvalMatch ID: 2904642
Umpires: Umpire1: Mattis van Eck  Umpire2: Greg Azzopardi  
Scorers:  Not specified
De Iacovo, Michael F
Holmes, Lachlan G
Merlo, Jonathan A
Egan, Damon T
Rowe, Patrick J
Munday, Jarrod L (+)
Bartlett, Joshua G
Murphy, Todd R
Gribben, Shea
Beer, Michael A (c)
Hennig, Matthew R
 
Scorer: Radley, Joanne
 
Pattinson, Darren J
Donnell, Tom (c)
Forsyth, Brett
Nanopoulos, James
Edwards, Lincoln J
Cassidy, Peter E
Grundmann-Perera, Zachariah P
Newman, Edward J
Augustin, Jacques (+)
Randiv, Suraj
Carver, Karl
 
Coach: Speak, Nick
Scorer: Boyack, Scott A
VIC Super Slam - VIC Super Slam - Grand Slam
Round GF - Sun 27 Jan 2019 (2:45PM)
Bluesdef byPanthers
Venue: Melbourne Cricket GroundMatch ID: 2903115
Umpires: Umpire1: Greg Azzopardi  Umpire2: Daryl Brigham  Res Umpire: Chris Grant  
Scorers:  Not specified
Matthews, Anderson J
McKenna, Lachlan J
O'Sullivan, Eddy C
Pell, Donovan A
Ross, Charlie A
Ross, Nicholas J (c)
Smillie, Aaron J
Smyth, Harrison J
Smyth, Thomas J
Stepien, Brayden (+)
Stevenson, Cameron A
Wilson, Matthew N
 
Coach: Ayres, Warren G
Team Manager: Gleeson, Tony
Scorer: O'Neill, Kevin
 
Pattinson, Darren J
Donnell, Tom (c)
Forsyth, Brett
Nanopoulos, James
Edwards, Lincoln J
Cassidy, Peter E
Edgeworth, Comrey
Grundmann-Perera, Zachariah P
Newman, Edward J
Buch, Akshat B
Augustin, Jacques (+)
Randiv, Suraj
Carver, Karl
 
Coach: Speak, Nick
Scorer: Boyack, Scott A
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Firsts One Day
Round 12 - Sun 17 Feb 2019 (11:00AM)
MelbournevDandenong
Venue: Albert GroundMatch ID: 2872321
Umpires: Umpire1: Bradley Davies  Umpire2: Jason Leonard-Scott  
Scorers:  Not specified
Vine, Amy J
Brennan, Hayleigh M
Orwin, Tegan
Yates, Amy
O'Donnell, Anna
Donald, Elly
Sutton, Breannon
Parker, Teagan (c) (+)
Hayward, Ella
Cloke, Issy
Townsend, Stephanie
 
Coach: ROLTON, Karen
Team Manager: Torre, Marcella
Scorer: Moore, Wendy
 
Gallagher, Emma (c)
Neale, Courtney
Faltum, Nicole M (+)
Fearns, Julie
Strickland, Sophie
Matin, Jessica
Moscript, Chelsea
Delany, Laura
Garth, Kimberley J
Croft, Laura
Heenan, Rachel E
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Seconds One Day
Round 11 - Sun 17 Feb 2019 (12:00PM)
DandenongvMelbourne
Venue: Greaves Reserve #4Match ID: 2873533
Umpires: Umpire1: Richard Harrison  Umpire2: Alfred Gaughan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Burke, Zoe
Davis, Acacia
Mison, Alanah
Pace, Keely (c)
Burns, Ruby
Mole, Emma G
Senarathne, Yashoda
Poli, Chloe L
Maxwell, Erin
Lewis, Grace
O'Donnell, Tamara
Clydesdale, Shalee (+)
 
Sherman, Jennifer L (+)
Killeen, Charlotte
Nichols, Stephanie
Nainhabo, Kampi
Jenkins, Parry
Ryan-Fuller, Clementine (c)
Medland, Emma
Homberg, Annecy
Downes, Olivia
Grant, Jessica
Watson, Jordan
Chesterfield, Bridie
 
Coach: Lay, Graeme
Scorer: Pike, Sarah
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts
Round 14 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (11:00AM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (11:00AM)
DandenongvFootscray
Venue: Shepley OvalMatch ID: 2871654
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Malmberg  Umpire2: Anthony Medina  
Scorers:  Not specified
Donnell, Tom (c)
Forsyth, Brett
Forsyth, Cameron P
Pattinson, James L
Nanopoulos, James
Edwards, Lincoln J
Cassidy, Peter E
Thomas, Jakeb H
Buch, Akshat B
Augustin, Jacques (+)
Shaw, Joshua
 
Coach: Speak, Nick
Scorer: Boyack, Scott A
 
Russ, Dean
Dredge, Lucas
Wright, Tallan
Sheppard, Jack
Kight, Dylan (c) (+)
Kight, Jordan
Brasher, Dylan
Winter-Irving, Hamish
Underwood, Matthew
Armstrong, Ashley
Dixit, Siddhesh H
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds
Round 14 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (11:00AM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (11:00AM)
FootscrayvDandenong
Venue: Mervyn G Hughes OvalMatch ID: 2871798
Umpires: Umpire1: Tim Wendelken  Umpire2: George Vajda  
Scorers:  Not specified
Raniolo, Daniel
Burton, Alex (c)
Price, Angus T
Pereira, Mali (+)
Roosenboom, Ben
Gleeson, Tearan
Buckingham, Jordan S
Hughes, Timothy
Caulfield, Nathan
Beniwal, Abhishek
Moazzem, Shaifi
 
Sweeney, Peter
Sweeney, Michael (c)
Harris, Christian (+)
Heverin, Dane
Opanayaka, Dasun D
Slater, Joshua
Fernando, Andrey J
Murray, Joshua
Turner, Patrick
Edgeworth, Comrey
Bostan, Raheel
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds
Round 13 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (12:00PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (12:00PM)
DandenongvFootscray
Venue: Wilson OvalMatch ID: 2872028
Umpires: Umpire1: Tony Ventura  Umpire2: Malcolm Wood  
Scorers:  Not specified
Forsyth, Mitchell
Vanderwert, Dylan A (+)
Mackenzie, Jordan
Allen, Joshua J (c)
Kranzbuhler, Luke S
Scott, Lochlan
MacCorquodale, Lachlan
Grundmann-Perera, Zachariah P
Marshall, Corey
Marinic, Max N
Shirt, Mitchell A
 
Coach: Speak, Nick
 
McSweeney, Timothy
Clements, Jarryd
Wilson, Stewart
Donazzon, Nicholas
Grubb, James
Donazzon, Zane
Wilson, Stuart (c)
Jackson, Chris L
McCaskill, Samuel
Harris, Sam
Aggelis, Blake
Sapukotana, Gishan
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths
Round 13 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (12:00PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (12:00PM)
FootscrayvDandenong
Venue: Tony Dodemaide OvalMatch ID: 2872158
Umpires: Umpire1: Chaitanya Rajhansa  Umpire2: Prem Sinha  
Scorers:  Not specified
Vine, Jay
Shukla, Archit
Stefos, Elias J
Dixit, Harshad (c)
Gordon, Oscar
Abdul Sathaar, Fawwaz
Acevski, Ethan
Muntasir, Yaseen
Patel, Megh
Singh, Varinderpal
Tailiki, Grayson
Sakkas, George
 
Boraston, Mark A (c)
Boraston, Paul M
Christie, Andrew D
Langley, Matthew
Miller, Cody
Wills, Jarryd
Siritunga, Johanne
Samarasekara, Rajindra
Mckenna, Aiden
Ibrahim, Daud
Islam, Mahdee
Liu, Lachlan
 
Coach: Speak, Nick
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Firsts T20
Round GF - Wed 23 Jan 2019 (5:15PM)
DandenongdefEssendon Maribyrnong Park
Venue: Junction OvalMatch ID: 2873492
Umpires: Umpire1: Gaurav Bawa  Umpire2: Luke Edwards  Res Umpire: Courtney Lai  
Scorers:  Not specified
Molineux, Sophie
Omar, Maryam
Faltum, Nicole M (+)
Garth, Kimberley J
Moscript, Chelsea
Fearns, Julie
Neale, Courtney
Mison, Alanah
Strickland, Sophie
Gallagher, Emma (c)
O'Donnell, Tamara
 
Blows, Makinley
Taffs, Jenny
Schilov, Natalie
Lynn, Taylah A
Binch, Briana (c)
Harris, Sarah (sub)
Lynch, Emma (+)
Strano, Molly
Wareham, Georgia
Rafferty, Chloe
Haddow, Mikayla
Beams, Kristen
 
Coach: Gray, Neil R
Scorer: Schilov, Donna
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Seconds T20
Round 6 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (2:00PM)
Box HilldefDandenong
Venue: Box Hill City OvalMatch ID: 2873564
Umpires: Umpire1: Usman Mani  Umpire2: Ken Hobbs  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cleghorn, Penelope (c)
Schie, Kate
Harrison, Pennie
Barker, Brylee
Dejong, Lani
O'Farrell, Ashling
Sands, Emma
Charalambous, Leah
Fleming, Jasmine E
Selby, Tatiana (+)
Jennings, Amy
 
Guthrie, Sally
Pace, Keely (c)
Lewis, Grace
Clydesdale, Shalee (+)
Heenan, Rachel E (+)
Senarathne, Yashoda
Poli, Chloe L
Maxwell, Erin
Reynolds, Jemma
Mole, Emma G
Croft, Laura